English (Grain Growing)
hard red winter
OBS: A wheat category
OBS: Term adopted by the Translation Bureau Agriculture Section (CULSEC).
French (Culture des céréales)
roux vitreux d'hiver
OBS: tarification des céréales canadiennes.
OBS: Terme adopté par la section Agriculture du Bureau des traductions (CULSEC).
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
duro, rojo de invierno [correct]