English (Botany; Types of Wood)
raspberry jam wood [correct]
DEF: The very hard lustrous wood of an Australian tree(Acacia acuminata) having a fragrance suggestion of raspberry jam.
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
bois d'Acacia acuminata [proposition, nom masculin]