English (Painting (Arts))
hard-edge geometric abstract [correct]
CONT: Based there until 1972, he painted hard-edge geometric abstracts in strong colours.
French (Peinture (Arts))
abstaction géométrique hard-edge [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il y reste jusqu’en 1972, peignant des abstractions géométriques hard-edge aux couleurs pures