English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
martin’s cement [correct, voir observation]; Martin’s cement [correct]; hard-finish plaster [correct]
DEF: A hard-finish gypsum plaster to which potassium carbonate has been added.
OBS: martin’s cement: usually capital M.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
plâtre pour enduit de très haute dureté [correct, nom masculin]; plâtre T.H.D. [correct, nom masculin]; plâtre TH [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Plâtre destiné à la réalisation d'enduits de dureté élevée [...]