English (Management Operations (General); Personnel Management (General))
from a hard-nosed business viewpoint
OBS: apart from legislation and concern for equal employment opportunity, such implied restriction in not developing and capitalizing on total human resources available simply does not make sense from a --.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
du strict point de vue d'une bonne gestion