English (Operations (Air Forces))
sensitive airspace [correct]; sensitive air space
CONT: The Soviets have a long history of "playing hardball" in the sensitive airspace over the Baltic and Barents seas.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
espace aérien sensible [proposition, nom masculin]