English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coral-pea [correct]; purple coral-pea [correct]; vine-lilac [correct]; native-lilac [correct]; purple twining-pea [correct]; false sarsaparilla [correct]; wild sarsaparilla [correct, voir observation]; happy wanderer [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: wild sarsaparilla: common name also used to refer to the species Aralia nudicaulis and Smilax anceps.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hardenbergia violacea [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.
OBS: Hardenbergia violacea : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.