English (Plastics Manufacturing)
injection blow mold [correct]; injection blow mould
CONT: Unlike injection blow molds that are mounted onto a die set, all extrusion blow molds are fitted with hardened steel guide pins and bushings.
French (Plasturgie)
moule d'injection-soufflage [proposition, nom masculin]