English (Trade Names; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
Super-Backacite™ [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Tradename for a series of oil-soluble, oil reactive, heat hardening pure phenolic synthetic resins.
OBS: Super-Backacite™: A trademark of Reichhold Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
Super-Backacite [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Super-BackaciteMC : Marque de commerce de la société Reichhold Inc.