English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
castable refractory [correct]; plastic refractory [correct]; mouldable refractory; moldable refractory [proposition]
DEF: a refractory composition, ready for use, which may contain chemical agents to ensure hardening at a low temperature. These compositions are almost always put into place by ramming.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
mélange réfractaire plastique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: pâte réfractaire prête à l'emploi, pouvant contenir des agents chimiques assurant le durcissement à basse température. Les mélanges réfractaires plastiques sont mis en œuvre surtout par damage.