English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
access denial system [correct]
CONT: Hardening of vital areas can also be accomplished in a more cost-effective manner through the use of an access denial system.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de refus d'accès [correct, nom masculin]