English (Target Acquisition; Ballistics)
VNTK [correct]
CONT: VNTK : target vulnerability indicator designating degree of hardness; susceptibility of blast and k-factor.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Balistique)
indicateur de vulnérabilité de la cible [proposition, nom masculin]; indicateur de vulnerabilité de l'objectif [proposition, nom masculin]