English (School and School-Related Administration)
double sessions [correct]
DEF: Double sessions establish two separate schedules in a school with one-half of the student population assigned to an early or later session, either by grade level(i. e. grades 9 and 10 early, 11 and 12 later) or lottery with hardship exceptions, or possibly, by sub-attendance zones.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
double session [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: session : Période, de durée variable, au cours de laquelle un établissement d'enseignement propose des activités structurées de formation.