English (Informatics)
system base register [correct]; SBR [correct]
CONT: There is only one page table for system space, the system page table(SPT), that translates all system space references. SPT is described by its two hardware registers, the system base register(SBR) and the system length register(SLR).
French (Informatique)
registre de base système [proposition, nom masculin]