English (Work and Production; Software)
application integration [correct]
CONT: SSC [Shared Services Canada] has made significant investments in hardware, software, training and application integration.
French (Travail et production; Logiciels)
intégration des applications [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: SPC [Services partagés Canada] a fait des investissements importants dans le matériel, les logiciels, la formation et l'intégration des applications.