English (Computer Programs and Programming)
hardware abstraction [correct]
CONT: Hardware abstraction allows the same set of tests to execute against various nodes and hardware types without having to create entirely different test plans.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
abstraction du matériel [nom féminin]