English (Astronautics; Cardiovascular System; Computer Hardware)
lower-body negative-pressure device; LBNP device
OBS: Source : NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration]. Flight hardware used in the Life Sciences Laboratory Equipment Flight Programmes.
French (Astronautique; Système cardio-vasculaire; Matériel informatique)
combinaison de mise en pression négative des membres inférieurs [nom féminin]
Spanish (Astronáutica; Sistema cardiovascular; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
dispositivo para la medición de la presión negativa en la parte inferior del cuerpo [nom masculin]