English (Scientific Research Equipment; Biological Sciences)
biological specimen test apparatus
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration] flight hardware used in the Life Sciences Laboratory Equipment Flight Programmes.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Sciences biologiques)
appareil de test de spécimens biologiques [nom masculin]
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Ciencias biológicas)
aparato para el ensayo de muestras biológicas [nom masculin]