English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
hardware context [correct]
DEF: The values contained in the following registers while a process is executing: the program counter (PC); the Processor Status Longword (PSL); the 14 general registers (R0 through R13); the four processor registers (P0BR, P0LR, P1BR and p1LR) that describe the process virtual address space; the Stack Pointer (SP) for the current access mode in which the processor is executing; plus the contents to be loaded in the stack pointer for every access mode other than the current access mode.
OBS: Terminology of Digital Equipment Corporation.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
contexte matériel [proposition, nom masculin]