English (IT Security)
integrity of security controls [correct]; security controls integrity [proposition]
CONT: Hardware security.... It is essential to perform routine maintenance on EDP(electronic data processing) equipment in order to ensure the integrity of the security controls.
French (Sécurité des TI)
intégrité des contrôles de sécurité [nom féminin]
CONT: Dans le but de préserver l'intégrité des contrôles de sécurité, il est essentiel de procéder à l'entretien régulier du matériel informatique.