English (Software; Computers and Calculators; IT Security)
microservice-based application [correct]; microservice-based app [correct]
CONT: Linux containers give your microservice-based apps an ideal application deployment unit and self-contained execution environment. With microservices in containers, it's easier to take advantage of hardware and easily orchestrate services, including storage, networking, and security.
French (Logiciels; Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Sécurité des TI)
application basée sur les microservices [correct, nom féminin]; appli basée sur les microservices [correct, nom féminin]