English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
hardware standard interface
CONT: ... a hardware standard interface must clearly define the number of wires, the electrical characteristics of these wires, the timing relationship of the electrical signals, and the physical nature of the interconnections.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
interface matérielle normalisée; interface normalisée du matériel
CONT: (...) une interface matérielle normalisée doit comporter une définition précise du nombre de fils, des caractéristiques électriques des signaux, des relations de temps entre les signaux et du support physique des interconnexions.