English (Computer Hardware)
internal interrupt; internal interruption
OBS: interrupt : a signal which, when activated, causes the hardware to transfer program control temporarily to another program. After the interrupt has been processed, program control is returned to the interrupted program.
French (Matériel informatique)
interruption interne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Interruption provoquée par un événement directement lié au matériel ou au logiciel participant au traitement en cours.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
interrupción interna [correct, nom féminin]