English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
loop remotes [correct]
CONT: The complete system consists of the primary system hardware(central computer) communicating with secondary hardware(loop remotes).
OBS: "remote" is a substantive.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
périphériques éloignés connectés en boucle [correct, nom masculin]