English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
intracranial pressure monitor [correct]
DEF: A device used for short-term monitoring and recording of intracranial pressures and pressure trends. The device includes the transducer, monitor and interconnecting hardware.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
moniteur de pression intracrânienne [correct, nom masculin]