English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
hardware process control block [correct]; hardware PCB [correct]
DEF: A data structure known to the processor that contains the hardware context when a process is not executing. A process’s hardware PCB resides in its process header.
OBS: Terminology of Digital Equipment Corporation.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
structure PCB