English (Organization Planning)
hardware project
CONT: In its early years, most of the Bank’s lending was for "hardware" projects that simply added physical works or goods to the economy ...
French (Planification d'organisation)
projet matériel [nom masculin]
CONT: À l'origine les prêts de la Banque portaient sur des projets «matériels».