English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
systematic safety integrity [correct]
DEF: That part of the safety integrity of safety-related systems relating to systematic failures in a dangerous mode of failure.
OBS: Systematic Safety Integrity cannot usually be quantified(as distinct from hardware safety integrity which usually can).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
intégrité de sûreté systématique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.