English (IT Security)
controlled security mode
DEF: The mode of operation that is a type of multilevel security mode in which a limited amount of trust is placed in the hardware/software base of the system, with resultant restrictions on the classification levels and clearance levels that may be supported.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mode de sécurité contrôlé [nom masculin]