English (Pulp and Paper)
hardwood pulp [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Pulp obtained from the wood of hardwood trees. The fibres are generally shorter than those of softwood pulp.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte de feuillus [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Pâte obtenue à partir de bois d'arbres feuillus. Les fibres en sont généralement plus courtes que celles des pâtes de bois résineux.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.