English (Biomass Energy)
non-commercial forest biomass
DEF: ... biomass derived from forests with a high proportion of hardwoods(i. e. Populus), mixed forests or forests with a high proportion of small diameter trees.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
biomasse forestière non commerciale [nom féminin]
DEF: (...) biomasse (...) constituée par les forêts de forte proportion en feuillus (i.e. Populus), les forêts mixtes ou les forêts ayant une proportion élevée d'arbres à faible diamètre.