English (Horticulture; Botany)
goumi [correct]; gumi [correct]; cherry elaeagnus [correct]
CONT: Elaeagnus multiflora, family Elaeagnaceae, a hardy deciduous shrub grown in windbreaks and as an ornamental for its foliage. Native to Asia.
French (Horticulture; Botanique)
goumi du Japon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre ornemental à fruits comestibles.