English (Honorary Distinctions)
W. G. Hardy Trophy [correct, Canada]
OBS: A new trophy, emblematic of [a National Championship] was presented by a group of North Battleford realtors and the trophy was subsequently accepted by the C. A. H. A. and named in honor of DR. W. G. Hardy of Edmonton, C. A. H. A. Life Member.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Trophée W.G. Hardy [correct, nom masculin, Canada]