English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
ZT-NDB [correct]
CONT: ZT-NDB site is located West of the town of Port Hardy, in British Columbia.
OBS: "ZT" is a code (pronounced "Zulu Tango"); "NDB" means "non-directional radio beacon".
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
ZT-NDB [correct]
OBS: Ce sigle ne doit pas être traduit.