English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bellflowers [correct, pluriel]; harebells [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; bellflower family [correct]; harebell family [correct]
OBS: A family of angiosperms (flowering plants) that includes about 70 genera, including the genus Campanula.
OBS: This family takes its name from their bell-shaped flowers.
OBS: harebells : Not to be confuse with "harebell, "singular, which is a common name also used to refer to the species Campanula rotundifolia and Dianella ensifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
campanules [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; campanulacées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Famille d'angiospermes (plantes à fleurs) qui comprend environ 70 genres dont le genre Campanula.