English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple Chinese houses [correct]; harlequin blue-eyed Mary [correct]; purple-and-white blue-eyed Mary [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
collinsie hétérophylle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.