English (Offences and crimes)
criminal extortion [correct]
CONT: A person commits aggravated criminal extortion, if in addition to the acts described in subsection(1) of this section, the person threatens to cause the results described in paragrapgh(a) of subsection(1) of this section by means of chemical, biological, or harmful radioactive agents, weapons, or poison.
French (Infractions et crimes)
extorsion criminelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Des inculpations ont été requises dans 59 cas, au motif d'arrestation arbitraire, de violation de la dignité humaine ou encore d'extorsion criminelle d'aveux, notamment.