English (Medication; Clinical Psychology)
nocebo [correct]
DEF: A harmless substance that when taken by a patient is associated with harmful effects due to negative expectations or the psychological condition of the patient.
French (Médicaments; Psychologie clinique)
nocébo [correct, nom masculin]