English (Protection of Life; Police; Citizenship and Immigration)
physical resistance [correct]
CONT: Physical resistance is considered to be any form of bodily contact or non-verbal threat, which is intimidating, harmful, or meant to interfere with the performance of your duties.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Police; Citoyenneté et immigration)
résistance physique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La résistance physique se définit comme tout contact corporel ou toute menace non verbale, de nature intimidante, pouvant potentiellement vous agresser ou cherchant à vous empêcher de remplir vos fonctions.