English (Tort Law (common law))
offensive contact [correct]
CONT: A person who intentionally causes a harmful or offensive contact with another person is liable for battery.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
contact offensif [correct, nom masculin]; contact offensant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La personne qui cause intentionnellement un contact traumatique ou offensant avec une autre personne peut être tenue responsable d'un acte de violence.