English (Arc Welding)
inclusion of harmful gases
OBS: the arc should be as short as possible (...) in order to avoid oxidation of the metal and the -- , and to secure proper penetration.
French (Soudage à l'arc)
occlusion gazeuse
OBS: --cavité remplie de gaz, qui se forme dans une pièce brute de coulée.