English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
distribution of a product [correct]
CONT: Not all restrictive practices are harmful to competition. In some situations these practices may enhance the distribution of a product to the benefit of users.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
distribution d'un produit [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les pratiques restrictives ne font pas toutes obstacle à la concurrence. Il existe certaines situations où ces pratiques peuvent accroître la distribution d'un produit, à l'avantage des utilisateurs.