English (Textile Industries; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
supercritical dyeing [correct]
DEF: A dyeing technology using special disperse dyes in a supercritical fluid, supercritical carbon dioxide, which is considered to be environmentally friendly and toxicologically harmless... Fabrics or yarns are wound on a perforated cylinder and dyed in an autoclave under high pressure.
French (Industries du textile; Teinturerie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
teinture supercritique [correct, nom féminin]