English (Space Physics)
upper-hybrid resonance waves [correct]; UHRW [correct]
DEF: High frequency waves of electrons in the upper atmosphere; high frequency range of electron cyclotron harmonic waves.
French (Physique spatiale)
ondes de résonance hybrides supérieures [correct, nom féminin]; UHRW [correct]
DEF: Ondes d'électrons dans la haute atmosphère.