English (Shipbuilding)
resonant harmonics [correct, pluriel]
OBS: resonant harmonics : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
harmoniques de résonance [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: harmoniques de résonance : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.