English (Keyboard Instruments)
small-scale pipe
OBS: --open pipe of small diameter which produces a bright quality of tone that is rich in harmonics.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
tuyau de menue taille
OBS: un -- émet une sonorité grêle, parfois tranchante.