English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
erosion management [correct]
CONT: Planting is a valuable professional tool for the harmonious and practical resolution of many physical site problems and client requirements because it can offer... erosion management....
OBS: Erosion management includes both prevention and control (see records for the terms "erosion prevention" and "erosion control").
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
protection contre l'érosion [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: La protection contre l'érosion comprend la prévention de l'érosion et la lutte contre l'érosion (voir fiches pour ces deux termes).