English (Taxation)
harmonize sales taxes [correct]; harmonize taxes [correct]
CONT: ... agreement between Ottawa and three Atlantic provinces to harmonize the 7-per-cent goods and services tax with provincial sales taxes.
French (Fiscalité)
harmoniser les taxes de vente [correct]
CONT: Malgré la subvention de 961 millions que reçoivent d'Ottawa, le Nouveau-Brunswick, la Nouvelle-Écosse et Terre-Neuve et le Labrador pour les inciter à harmoniser les taxes de vente ...