English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
consistent condition [correct]
CONT: Conditions are consistent or repugnant : the former when they are in harmony and concord with the other parts of the transaction; the latter when they contradict, annul or neutralize the main purpose of the "contract".(Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 266).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition compatible [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: condition compatible : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).