English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
dentofacial harmony
CONT: Careful observation of the faces and teeth of people with natural teeth will develop a sense of dentofacial harmony that is the objective of tooth selection and esthetics.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
esthétique biomorphologique [nom féminin]
CONT: Elle fait intervenir deux notions nouvelles; l'étude du profil réel et la recherche d'une esthétique biomorphologique.