English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mooncactus [correct]; moon cactus [correct, voir observation]; harrisia cactus [correct]; moonlight cactus [correct]; snake cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: moon cactus: common name also used to refer to the species Epiphyllum anguliger.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Harrisia martinii [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Harrisia martinii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.