English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fishbone cactus [correct]; moon cactus [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: moon cactus : common name also used to refer to the species Harrisia martinii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Epiphyllum anguliger [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Epiphyllum anguliger : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.