English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
harsh operation [correct]
CONT: Avoid harsh operations such as abrupt fast starts, sudden acceleration, prolonged high-speed running and abrupt application of the brakes.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
conduite brusque [correct, nom féminin]