English (Forestry Operations)
clearcut [correct, verbe]; clear cut [correct, verbe]; clear-fell [verbe]
DEF: [To harvest] all merchantable trees from an area of forest land.
French (Exploitation forestière)
couper à blanc [correct]
DEF: Enlever la totalité du bois utilisable dans une forêt.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
talar [correct]