English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Radio Waves)
radio frequency energy harvester [correct]; RF energy harvester [correct]
CONT: Radio frequency (RF) energy harvesters are different from typical induction charging systems like popular "power mats" and electric toothbrushes that require a nearby power source. [They] work over a much larger distance ... and at much higher frequencies ...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Ondes radioélectriques)
récupérateur d'énergie de radiofréquence [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física); Ondas radioeléctricas)
recuperador de energía de radiofrecuencia [proposition, nom masculin]; cosechador de energía de radiofrecuencia [proposition, nom masculin]