English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics)
thermoelectric energy harvester [correct]
CONT: A thermoelectric energy harvester is a device that converts a heat gradient into electricity.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique)
récupérateur d'énergie à effet thermoélectrique [proposition, nom masculin]