English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
inertial energy harvester [correct]
CONT: Inertial energy harvesters extract energy from motion by damping the internal motion of a proof mass suspended within the device, when the device is attached to a moving host.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
récupérateur d'énergie à effet d'inertie [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física))
recuperador de energía inercial [proposition, nom masculin]