English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Static Electricity Generators)
triboelectric energy harvester [correct]
CONT: A triboelectric energy harvester is a self-charged device for harnessing mechanical energy based on a coupled process of contact charging and electrostatic induction.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Générateurs d'électricité statique)
récupérateur d'énergie à effet triboélectrique [proposition, nom masculin]