English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Piezoelectricity)
piezoelectric energy harvester [correct]
CONT: Piezoelectric energy harvesters generate electricity depending on the amount of force used in compressing or deforming the material, the amount and type of deformation of the material’s crystal structure and the speed or frequency of compressions or vibrations to the material.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Piézoélectricité)
récupérateur d'énergie à effet piézoélectrique [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física); Piezoelectricidad)
recuperador de energía piezoeléctrica [proposition, nom masculin]; cosechador de energía piezoeléctrica [proposition, nom masculin]