English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
pyroelectric energy harvester [correct]
CONT: ... pyroelectric energy harvesters leverage materials with the ability to generate a temporary voltage as their temperature is made continuously varying, much like piezoelectric materials generate a potential when they are distorted ...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
récupérateur d'énergie à effet pyroélectrique [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física))
recuperador de energía piroeléctrica [proposition, nom masculin]; cosechador de energía piroeléctrica [proposition, nom masculin]