English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Finance)
harvesting and processing operations [correct, pluriel]
CONT: [The table] presents the estimated integrated operations profit statement summary for harvesting and processing operations.... The annual statement of profit under the [status] quo catch scenario... report gross revenues of between $50 and $73 million...
PHR: at-sea harvesting and processing operations, shore-based harvesting and processing operations
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Finances)
opérations de récolte et de traitement du poisson [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]