English (Forestry Operations)
tree length/log length harvesting [correct]; tree length/log length system [correct]
DEF: [A harvesting system by which] trees are felled, then limbed and topped and, if necessary(i. e. trees are very long) bucked into log lengths on the terrain.
French (Exploitation forestière)
exploitation par arbres entiers et bois courts [proposition, nom féminin]