English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods)
knocked down [correct, adjectif]; KD [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Refers to a] good that has been taken apart to save space and [that] requires assembly after delivery.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises)
démonté [correct, adjectif]; KD [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un article qui a été désassemblé afin de réduire son encombrement.